Estimated Value: $92,441 - $148,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Circle Dr, Bruce, MS 38915 and is currently estimated at $126,860, approximately $93 per square foot. 104 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $6,361 | $500 | $5,861 |
| 2024 | $550 | $6,361 | $500 | $5,861 |
| 2023 | $499 | $6,361 | $500 | $5,861 |
| 2022 | $449 | $5,556 | $500 | $5,056 |
| 2021 | $421 | $5,556 | $500 | $5,056 |
| 2020 | $414 | $5,556 | $500 | $5,056 |
| 2019 | $405 | $5,556 | $500 | $5,056 |
| 2018 | $395 | $5,463 | $500 | $4,963 |
| 2017 | $395 | $5,463 | $500 | $4,963 |
| 2016 | $395 | $5,463 | $500 | $4,963 |
| 2015 | $390 | $5,463 | $500 | $4,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,253 | $500 | $4,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,253 | $500 | $4,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map