Estimated Value: $87,412 - $144,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bennett St, Bruce, MS 38915 and is currently estimated at $121,853, approximately $94 per square foot. 112 Bennett St is a home with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Clark Joan M
Bought by
Glass Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
James Robin and Inman Lynn
Bought by
Cain Shannon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Bobby | -- | Easley And Cooper | |
| Cain Shannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $8,743 | $713 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $8,743 | $713 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $8,743 | $713 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $926 | $7,597 | $713 | $6,884 |
| 2021 | $888 | $7,597 | $713 | $6,884 |
| 2020 | $877 | $7,597 | $713 | $6,884 |
| 2019 | $865 | $7,597 | $713 | $6,884 |
| 2018 | $837 | $7,413 | $713 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $837 | $7,413 | $713 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $838 | $7,413 | $713 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $830 | $7,413 | $713 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,762 | $713 | $6,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,762 | $713 | $6,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map