104 Compton Cir Unit D San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,785 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Compton Cir Unit D, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $547,696, approximately $592 per square foot. 104 Compton Cir Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Merit Quata Diann
Bought by
Taniguchi Junichi and Taniguchi Mayumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,806
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Merit Quata Diann
Bought by
Merit Quata Diann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Iversen Scott M
Bought by
Merit Quata D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taniguchi Junichi | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Merit Quata Diann | -- | -- | |
| Merit Quata D | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iversen Scott M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taniguchi Junichi | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merit Quata D | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $239,487 | $143,697 | $95,790 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $234,792 | $140,880 | $93,912 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $230,189 | $138,118 | $92,071 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $225,676 | $135,410 | $90,266 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $221,252 | $132,755 | $88,497 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $214,691 | $128,818 | $85,873 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $210,483 | $126,293 | $84,190 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $206,357 | $123,817 | $82,540 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $202,312 | $121,390 | $80,922 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $199,274 | $119,567 | $79,707 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $195,371 | $117,225 | $78,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map