104 Cotton Dr Leland, MS 38756
Estimated Value: $133,586 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cotton Dr, Leland, MS 38756 and is currently estimated at $161,647, approximately $94 per square foot. 104 Cotton Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Leland School Park, Edna M. Scott Elementary School, and Leland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $11,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $417 | $10,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $386 | $9,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $9,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $9,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $8,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $8,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $8,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $8,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map