104 County Road Y Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $347,757 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 County Road Y, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $365,689. 104 County Road Y is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Zeuli Scott J
Bought by
Booth Scott B and Booth Kris D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,959
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Zeuli Joseph M
Bought by
Zeuli Scott J and Zeuli Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Scott B | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Zeuli Scott J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Scott B | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $283,800 | $10,000 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $30 | $283,800 | $10,000 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $283,800 | $10,000 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $283,800 | $10,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $259,200 | $10,000 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $183,100 | $17,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $191,200 | $20,000 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $2,402 | $191,200 | $20,000 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map