104 Covington Bend Madison, MS 39110
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,043 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,116
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Covington Bend, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $577,011, approximately $185 per square foot. 104 Covington Bend is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Cumbaa Noel T and Cumbaa Eloise D
Bought by
Cumbaa Noel T and Cumbaa Eloise D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Reunion Inc
Bought by
Sfh Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumbaa Noel T | -- | None Available | |
| Sfh Investment Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $48,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $48,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $48,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $48,314 | $0 | $0 |