104 Crain Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $938,415 - $1,129,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Crain Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,014,104, approximately $464 per square foot. 104 Crain Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,081 | $779,400 | $413,400 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $10,766 | $731,900 | $383,300 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $10,218 | $701,800 | $365,600 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $10,218 | $658,400 | $341,800 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $9,553 | $603,000 | $311,600 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $9,396 | $589,100 | $301,600 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $9,525 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $9,407 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $9,243 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $8,991 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $8,649 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $8,572 | $513,200 | $291,100 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map