NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Dean St Searcy, AR 72143

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $152,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $898 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Southwest Middle School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Nice cozy 3 bed, 2 bath with a one car garage. Fenced on 3 sides & a small storage building & patio in the back. this house is located on a low traffic one block long street just inside Searcy city limits. This house has a main bedroom with attached bath that has a walk-in shower with seat & walk in closet. Architectual shingles were replaced about 8 years ago. Water heater was replaced in 2023. The refrigerator, washer & dryer can stay with a great offer. Extra storage room behind the garage. This house has basically maintenance free exterior, but some rooms need some fresh paint inside. Great neighbors! Sellers are licensed Realtors. See agent remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lorton

Searcy Hometown Realty Listed on: 08/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Conley

Green Light Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $707

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-02080-021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$707

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 08/07/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Termite Company: Adam's
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1988
  • Internet Type: Internet-Wireless
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.16
  • Estimated Lot Size: 64x110x64x110
  • Lot: Sloped, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 016-02080-021

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 706.85

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Searcy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.88%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$155,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.17%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,492
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Pool Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duncan Carl Ray $152,000 Wilbourn Title & Closing
Pool Donna $47,000 --
Lackie Construction Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duncan Carl Ray $121,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $152,000 -3.8% $119 / Sq Ft
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $158,000 -4.2% $124 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $165,000 +85.4% $129 / Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Sold $89,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $89,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $707 $17,410 $3,600 $13,810
2024 $707 $17,410 $3,600 $13,810
2023 $707 $17,410 $3,600 $13,810
2022 $707 $17,410 $3,600 $13,810
2021 $707 $17,410 $3,600 $13,810
2020 $689 $16,960 $4,400 $12,560
2019 $689 $16,960 $4,400 $12,560
2018 $689 $16,960 $4,400 $12,560
2017 $689 $16,960 $4,400 $12,560
2016 $689 $16,960 $4,400 $12,560
2015 $698 $17,180 $3,880 $13,300
2014 $698 $17,180 $3,880 $13,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25031559

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 016-02080-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.