104 E 7th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E 7th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $395,097, approximately $330 per square foot. 104 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $335,600 | $71,000 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $346,200 | $71,000 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $315,500 | $59,500 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $289,900 | $33,900 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $236,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $225,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $207,605 | $33,450 | $174,155 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $207,136 | $33,450 | $173,686 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $202,482 | $33,449 | $169,033 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $196,214 | $30,409 | $165,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map