104 E Benton St Advance, MO 63730
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Benton St, Advance, MO 63730 and is currently estimated at $108,735, approximately $124 per square foot. 104 E Benton St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Advance Elementary School, Advance High School, and Crowley Ridge Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Jensen James L and Jensen Ashley L
Bought by
Mikels Tony and Mikels Mikayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Evelyn Schallon
Bought by
Jensen James Leroy and Payne Ashley Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,683
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikels Tony | -- | -- | |
| Jensen James Leroy | $25,854 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen James Leroy | $20,683 |