106 E Benton St Advance, MO 63730
Estimated Value: $134,413 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Benton St, Advance, MO 63730 and is currently estimated at $143,353, approximately $113 per square foot. 106 E Benton St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Advance Elementary School, Advance High School, and Crowley Ridge Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Jarrell Jeffrey G Trust
Bought by
My Home Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
No Eta Llc
Bought by
Jarrell Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Home Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jarrell Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $11,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $10,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $10,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $10,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $9,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $9,272 | $0 | $0 |