104 E Comstock Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Comstock Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $339,836, approximately $241 per square foot. 104 E Comstock Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Krecicki Fred J and Krecicki Antoinette
Bought by
Wendt Gary P and Wendt Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,580
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Gary P | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendt Gary P | $164,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,115 | $102,764 | $36,202 | $66,562 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $94,470 | $33,280 | $61,190 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $87,660 | $30,660 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $83,970 | $29,370 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $80,430 | $28,130 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $77,340 | $27,050 | $50,290 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $72,720 | $27,050 | $45,670 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $69,500 | $25,850 | $43,650 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $64,170 | $23,870 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $59,280 | $22,050 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $65,620 | $25,990 | $39,630 |
| 2013 | $5,497 | $66,960 | $26,520 | $40,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map