44 E Armitage Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $266,505 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Armitage Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $292,376, approximately $287 per square foot. 44 E Armitage Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Cumplido Manuel
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust Number 8002377488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,561 | $80,715 | $36,202 | $44,513 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $74,200 | $33,280 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $68,870 | $30,660 | $38,210 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $65,970 | $29,370 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $63,190 | $28,130 | $35,060 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $60,760 | $27,050 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $57,440 | $27,050 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $54,890 | $25,850 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $50,680 | $23,870 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $46,820 | $22,050 | $24,770 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $52,850 | $25,990 | $26,860 |
| 2013 | $3,871 | $53,930 | $26,520 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map