107 E Armitage Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Armitage Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $332,667, approximately $201 per square foot. 107 E Armitage Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2025
Sold by
Mucek Wladyslaw and Mucek Maria
Bought by
Wladyslaw Mucek And Maria Mucek Joint Tenancy and Mucek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wladyslaw Mucek And Maria Mucek Joint Tenancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,497 | $93,986 | $36,202 | $57,784 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $86,400 | $33,280 | $53,120 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $80,110 | $30,660 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $76,740 | $29,370 | $47,370 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $73,500 | $28,130 | $45,370 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $70,670 | $27,050 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $65,030 | $27,050 | $37,980 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $62,150 | $25,850 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $57,380 | $23,870 | $33,510 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $53,010 | $22,050 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $57,620 | $25,990 | $31,630 |
| 2013 | $4,761 | $58,790 | $26,520 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map