104 E Harding Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $780,258 - $902,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
611
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Harding Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $832,565, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 104 E Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Debello Ann Marie
Bought by
M De Bello Trust and De Bello
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Lacasella Annette
Bought by
A Lacasella Trust and Lacasella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Debello Fortunata Marie
Bought by
Debello Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M De Bello Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A Lacasella Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Debello Ann Marie | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $77,407 | $29,143 | $48,264 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $75,890 | $28,572 | $47,318 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $74,403 | $28,012 | $46,391 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $72,945 | $27,463 | $45,482 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $71,516 | $26,925 | $44,591 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $70,783 | $26,649 | $44,134 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $69,396 | $26,127 | $43,269 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $68,036 | $25,615 | $42,421 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $65,396 | $24,621 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $64,415 | $24,252 | $40,163 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $63,154 | $23,777 | $39,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map