104 E Mildred Ln Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Mildred Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $288,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 104 E Mildred Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Cantillon Barbara A
Bought by
Galindo Erica Suzanne and Perez Abram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Outstanding Balance
$90,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Cantillon Richard H
Bought by
Cantillon Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Outstanding Balance
$90,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Harper Lawrence D and Harper Francine
Bought by
Cantillon Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Wright Thomas Ross and Wright Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Harper Lawrence D and Harper Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Erica Suzanne | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cantillon Barbara A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cantillon Barbara A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Harper Lawrence D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Erica Suzanne | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantillon Barbara A | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Lawrence D | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $227,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $296,433 | $50,415 | $246,018 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $282,377 | $40,000 | $242,377 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $227,127 | $40,000 | $187,127 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $155,611 | $40,000 | $115,611 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $155,611 | $40,000 | $115,611 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $155,611 | $40,000 | $115,611 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $134,289 | $25,000 | $109,289 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $122,081 | $25,000 | $97,081 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $112,721 | $25,000 | $87,721 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $98,600 | $20,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $98,600 | $20,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map