1102 Sproles Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated payment $1,534/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1-Story Property
- Large Grassy Backyard
About This Home
Cute and affordable! So much is brand new, the windows the doors this home is fully rewired with a brand new hvac and water heater along with new kitchen cabinets and all new light fixtures and fans. Buyers will see an appealing property with intriguing architecture that you do not find often in DFW. House sits on a large lot with backyard access, a workshop storage building with additional storage in the garage. Kitchen cabinets and a few other items are still being completed
Listing Agent
Tim Knabe
Cities License #0416884 Listed on: 08/25/2022
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 8,886 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Large Grassy Backyard
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 01305387
- $3,900 per year unexempt tax
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $267,155 | $40,820 | $226,335 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $267,155 | $40,820 | $226,335 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $261,869 | $40,000 | $221,869 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $180,520 | $40,000 | $140,520 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $153,289 | $40,000 | $113,289 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $130,334 | $40,000 | $90,334 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $123,340 | $40,000 | $83,340 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $113,208 | $25,000 | $88,208 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $100,057 | $25,000 | $75,057 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $92,969 | $25,000 | $67,969 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $75,600 | $20,000 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $75,600 | $20,000 | $55,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $231,028 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $105,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20148722
APN: 01305387
- 211 Mildred Ln
- 5200 Benbrook Blvd
- 1118 Bryant St
- 1206 Mildred Ln
- 7798 Barber Ranch Rd
- 7756 Laura Lake Ln
- 105 Lakeway Dr
- 1023 Bryant St
- 9016 Inwood St
- 416 Bluffside Trail
- 1106 Warden St
- 8965 Armstrong Ct
- 1031 Wade Hampton St
- 1218 Warden St
- 1217 Park Center St
- 622 Sterling Dr
- 614 Sterling Ct
- 807 Keller Ave
- 602 Sterling Dr
- 738 Sterling Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.