104 E Shasta St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Shasta St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $231,924, approximately $235 per square foot. 104 E Shasta St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Faddis Tracy S
Bought by
Wineroth Gary W and Wineroth Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2004
Sold by
Stokes Robert R and Rice Kelly L
Bought by
Faddis Tracy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineroth Gary W | $57,001 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Faddis Tracy S | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $73,563 | $45,172 | $28,391 |
| 2024 | $845 | $72,122 | $44,287 | $27,835 |
| 2023 | $820 | $70,709 | $43,419 | $27,290 |
| 2022 | $808 | $69,323 | $42,568 | $26,755 |
| 2021 | $816 | $67,965 | $41,734 | $26,231 |
| 2020 | $816 | $67,270 | $41,307 | $25,963 |
| 2019 | $809 | $65,952 | $40,498 | $25,454 |
| 2018 | $759 | $64,659 | $39,704 | $24,955 |
| 2017 | $786 | $63,392 | $38,926 | $24,466 |
| 2016 | $740 | $62,150 | $38,163 | $23,987 |
| 2015 | $729 | $61,217 | $37,590 | $23,627 |
| 2014 | $716 | $60,019 | $36,854 | $23,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map