Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Wendt
RE/MAX
(815) 985-2055
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $189,604
Spacious home on an over sized corner lot. Home boasts 3-4 bedrooms - 4th bedroom served as a dressing room but could easily be a bedroom and if its storage you need, the home has custom cabinetry and built in shelving throughout! Home has new carpeting, large 4 car garage w/ over head storage and garden shed, deck & grape vines. Appliances stay!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Rock Valley License #475146602 Listed on: 04/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasch Mathew | $72,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasch Mathew | $75,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $75,000 | -16.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $94,900 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $43,345 | $10,066 | $33,279 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $39,887 | $9,263 | $30,624 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $36,437 | $8,462 | $27,975 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $34,709 | $8,061 | $26,648 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $33,918 | $7,877 | $26,041 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $32,395 | $7,523 | $24,872 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $31,074 | $7,216 | $23,858 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $31,074 | $7,216 | $23,858 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $29,916 | $6,947 | $22,969 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $29,477 | $6,845 | $22,632 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $28,814 | $6,691 | $22,123 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $28,814 | $6,691 | $22,123 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $27,851 | $6,920 | $20,931 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Wendt
RE/MAX
(815) 985-2055
3 in this area
116 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10333750
APN: 09-11-304-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.