Estimated Value: $55,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Oakwood Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $117,933. 111 E Oakwood Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Heng Charles E and Heng Jeanie M
Bought by
Munns Mitch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Otten Richard L
Bought by
Heng Charles E and Heng Jeanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munns Mitch | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Heng Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $5,154 | $3,407 | $1,747 |
| 2024 | $335 | $4,743 | $3,135 | $1,608 |
| 2023 | $300 | $4,333 | $2,864 | $1,469 |
| 2022 | $289 | $4,127 | $2,728 | $1,399 |
| 2021 | $291 | $4,033 | $2,666 | $1,367 |
| 2020 | $256 | $3,852 | $2,546 | $1,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map