104 E Wilson St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Wilson St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $379,269, approximately $135 per square foot. 104 E Wilson St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Stanley Elbert Ricky
Bought by
Lee William Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee William Frank | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $315,340 | $80,000 | $235,340 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $214,220 | $60,000 | $154,220 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $195,570 | $48,930 | $146,640 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $195,570 | $48,930 | $146,640 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $195,570 | $48,930 | $146,640 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $195,570 | $48,930 | $146,640 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $195,570 | $48,930 | $146,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map