104 Eagle Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $317,672 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eagle Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $346,168. 104 Eagle Rd is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
M & M Builders Inc
Bought by
Bird Lyddy Eric E and Bird Lyddy Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,260
Outstanding Balance
$134,671
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$211,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
North De Soto Estates Llc
Bought by
M & M Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Lyddy Eric E | $219,000 | None Available | |
| M & M Builders Inc | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Lyddy Eric E | $217,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $23,358 | $3,000 | $20,358 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $23,358 | $3,000 | $20,358 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $22,075 | $2,500 | $19,575 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $22,075 | $2,500 | $19,575 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $22,075 | $2,500 | $19,575 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $22,075 | $2,500 | $19,575 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $20,708 | $2,000 | $18,708 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $20,708 | $2,000 | $18,708 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $20,708 | $2,000 | $18,708 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $20,708 | $2,000 | $18,708 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $20,408 | $1,700 | $18,708 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $20,408 | $1,700 | $18,708 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $20,408 | $1,700 | $18,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map