161 Pegasus Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $371,922 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Pegasus Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $407,231. 161 Pegasus Rd is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Adams James Wyatt
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy Cheyne and Haymon Wilson Erin Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$177,447
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
North De Soto Estate Llc
Bought by
Adams James Wyatt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeremy Cheyne | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Adams James Wyatt | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jeremy Cheyne | $263,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $25,117 | $3,000 | $22,117 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $25,117 | $3,000 | $22,117 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $24,617 | $2,500 | $22,117 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $24,617 | $2,500 | $22,117 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $24,617 | $2,500 | $22,117 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $24,617 | $2,500 | $22,117 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $24,300 | $1,800 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $24,300 | $1,800 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $24,300 | $1,800 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map