130 Eagle Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $619,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Eagle Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $550,596, approximately $152 per square foot. 130 Eagle Rd is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Gunner-Curtis Moses and Founds-Curtis Leslie
Bought by
Hammer Grant M and Hammer Vicki E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,497
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Hm Welch Construcion Inc
Bought by
Gunner Curtis Moses and Founds Curtis Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Grant M | $440,000 | -- | |
| Gunner Curtis Moses | $390,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammer Grant M | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunner Curtis Moses | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $43,866 | $3,000 | $40,866 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | $2,913 | $36,360 | $3,000 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map