104 Edith Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Edith Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $287,914, approximately $171 per square foot. 104 Edith Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $6,690 | $1,690 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $788 | $5,820 | $850 | $4,970 |
| 2023 | $710 | $5,820 | $850 | $4,970 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $5,820 | $850 | $4,970 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $5,820 | $850 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $932 | $5,060 | $740 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $932 | $5,060 | $740 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $930 | $5,060 | $740 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $930 | $5,060 | $740 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $892 | $126,450 | $18,500 | $107,950 |
| 2015 | $892 | $126,450 | $18,500 | $107,950 |
| 2014 | $937 | $134,080 | $18,500 | $115,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map