104 Elmcrest Dr Unit 6 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Elmcrest Dr Unit 6, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $489,749, approximately $280 per square foot. 104 Elmcrest Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Scott Mark L
Bought by
Scott Mark L and Scott Tiffany C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,938
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Scott Mark and Wilson Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Neufield Don A and Neufield Lynn
Bought by
Neufield Lynn and Neufield Don A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mark L | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Scott Mark | $366,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| Neufield Don A | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Neufield Don A | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Neufield Don A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Neufield Don A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Neufield Don A | -- | -- | |
| Neufield Lynn | -- | Inyo Mono Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Mark L | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Mark | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Neufield Don A | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neufield Don A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neufield Lynn | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $408,274 | $146,978 | $261,296 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $400,270 | $144,097 | $256,173 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $392,422 | $141,272 | $251,150 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $384,728 | $138,502 | $246,226 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $377,186 | $135,787 | $241,399 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $373,319 | $134,395 | $238,924 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $366,000 | $131,760 | $234,240 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $189,784 | $51,092 | $138,692 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $186,064 | $50,091 | $135,973 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $182,416 | $49,109 | $133,307 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $179,677 | $48,372 | $131,305 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $176,158 | $47,425 | $128,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map