109 Elmcrest Dr Unit 3 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $461,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Elmcrest Dr Unit 3, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $450,320, approximately $231 per square foot. 109 Elmcrest Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Kathleen Birchim and Jean Kathleen Birchim 2008 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Tarverdi Varaz and Tarverdi Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Jean Birchim
Bought by
Jean Kathleen Birchim 2008 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Birchim Jean Kathleen
Bought by
Birchim Jean Kathleen and The Jean Birchim Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Birchim Russell R and Birchim Family Trust
Bought by
Birchim Russell and Birchim Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Birchim Kenneth Craig
Bought by
2007 Birchim Kenneth Craig and 2007 Kenneth Craig Birchim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Birchim James L
Bought by
Birchim James L and Birchim Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History