NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Emerald Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $205,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,030 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Outstanding 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Cape that lives like Colonial with great breezeway & attached garage. Classy home with spacious rooms, great light, good flow & amazing quality upgrades. Kitchen - 30K complete redo, roof tear-off, windows, 1/2 bath, light fixtures, rear covered deck, stamped patio with fie pit, shed, lighting, A/C, refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint. Beautiful outdoor space includes covered deck, stamped patio with firepit, shed, 95% fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Mroz

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MR0548969 Listed on: 06/01/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Dimillo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DI1122430

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x131
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-143-070-0005-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,655

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,906 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off St. David
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1815
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca West Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-143-070-0005-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7906.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4655.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
5.4%
Current Estimated Value
$285,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$168,326
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Cloyd David D and Cloyd Allison M
Bought by
Holleran Kelli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,172
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Hanna Harold R and Lufkin Heather
Bought by
Cloyd David D and Cloyd Allison M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,129
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guyton Justin $205,000 None Available
Holleran Kelli $120,790 Ticor Title Insurance
Cloyd David D $111,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guyton Justin $194,750
Previous Owner Holleran Kelli $126,172
Previous Owner Cloyd David D $110,129
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $205,000 +5.4% $155 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Sale $194,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,062 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2024 $6,062 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2023 $5,962 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2022 $5,825 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2021 $5,783 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2020 $5,298 $61,100 $7,800 $53,300
2019 $4,154 $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
2018 $4,125 $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
2017 $2,236 $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
2016 $3,892 $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
2015 -- $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
2014 -- $50,400 $7,800 $42,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1198493

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-143-070-0005-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.