104 Fairview Ave S Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fairview Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $737,661, approximately $271 per square foot. 104 Fairview Ave S is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,498 | $629,500 | $231,000 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $597,900 | $231,000 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $586,100 | $231,000 | $355,100 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $569,000 | $231,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $10,028 | $536,600 | $196,400 | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $9,174 | $581,100 | $196,400 | $384,700 |
| 2018 | $8,860 | $533,500 | $196,400 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $530,500 | $196,400 | $334,100 |
| 2016 | $8,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,288 | $496,500 | $163,600 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $8,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map