NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Florida Rd N Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $194,523 - $227,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2020

Last sale price $123,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,549 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Great Open Layout 4 Bedroom Cape Cod in Convenient location to shopping, highways, schools, parks, on centro bus line and more! SELLER IS GOING TO INSTALL A NEW FURNACE AND WATER HEATER BY THE END OF THE WEEKEND! Enjoy the attached pass thru garage with overhead doors in front and back, landscaping, paver walkway, deck and fenced backyard! Lots of privacy! Many updates over the years including kitchen, some comfort windows & doors, flooring, paint, lighting, appliances, bathfitter stand up shower, deck and more! A lot of storage space and room to spread out with 2 bedrooms up and 2 bedrooms down, and a full open basement with washer and dryer. Laundry could easily be added to 1st floor in one of the bedrooms. All appliances included even portable and window unit air conditioners! Interior furniture, lawn mower, and snow blower are negotiable as well! Hurry and Call to make your appointment to see this home sweet home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Jensen

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218457 Listed on: 09/12/2020

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Burrows

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301218581

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-062-000-0016-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,073

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 11 to E Molloy Rd to left on Florida Rd N
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1639
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-062-000-0016-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7140.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4073.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$204,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$103,203
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Bolich Harold T and Bolich Arlene R
Bought by
Paiz Michael E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Kaleigh $123,000 None Available
Murray Kaleigh $123,000 None Available
Paiz Michael E $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murray Kaleigh $116,850
Closed Murray Kaleigh $116,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Sold $123,000 +2.5% $104 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $120,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,479 $130,600 $11,600 $119,000
2024 $5,479 $128,000 $11,600 $116,400
2023 $5,177 $128,000 $11,600 $116,400
2022 $5,211 $128,000 $11,600 $116,400
2021 $5,312 $123,000 $11,600 $111,400
2020 $3,465 $88,000 $11,600 $76,400
2019 $1,991 $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
2018 $3,356 $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
2017 $3,268 $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
2016 $3,177 $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
2015 -- $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
2014 -- $83,000 $10,900 $72,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1293531

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-062-000-0016-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.