104 Grant Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $325,249 - $1,067,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Grant Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $652,812. 104 Grant Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Mccloskey Caroline and Holcomb Tammy
Bought by
Holcomb Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Mccloskey Caroline
Bought by
Holcomb Tammy and Sniffen Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Mccloskey Caroline and Mccrae George A
Bought by
Mccloskey Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Tammy | -- | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Holcomb Tammy | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mccloskey Caroline | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $6,800 | $2,400 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map