Estimated Value: $662,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Gullane Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $684,966, approximately $263 per square foot. 104 Gullane Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Lee David and Lee Kristina
Bought by
Klatt Joshua R and Klatt Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,632
Outstanding Balance
$277,066
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$407,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Miller Paul A and Miller Lorna B
Bought by
Lee David and Lee Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Miller Paul A and Miller Lorna B
Bought by
Foley Bryan J and Foley Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bond Building Ltd
Bought by
Miller Paul A and Miller Lorna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klatt Joshua R | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Lee David | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Foley Bryan J | -- | -- | |
| Miller Paul A | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klatt Joshua R | $362,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Paul A | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $654,435 | $180,000 | $474,435 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $654,435 | $180,000 | $474,435 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $432,400 | $73,000 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $432,400 | $73,000 | $359,400 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $409,168 | $73,000 | $336,168 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $409,168 | $73,000 | $336,168 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $351,340 | $73,000 | $278,340 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $351,340 | $73,000 | $278,340 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $351,340 | $73,000 | $278,340 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $351,340 | $73,000 | $278,340 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $318,118 | $68,000 | $250,118 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $318,118 | $68,000 | $250,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map