Estimated Value: $691,559 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Vatersay Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $710,390, approximately $258 per square foot. 301 Vatersay Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Bergland Robert E and Bergland Ellen M
Bought by
Vaughn Dana J and Vaughn Marie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,878
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Cameron Park Associates Ii Llc
Bought by
Bergland Robert E and Bergland Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Dana J | $348,000 | None Available | |
| Bergland Robert E | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Dana J | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergland Robert E | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $660,881 | $180,000 | $480,881 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $660,881 | $180,000 | $480,881 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $437,489 | $73,000 | $364,489 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $437,489 | $73,000 | $364,489 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $437,489 | $73,000 | $364,489 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $437,489 | $73,000 | $364,489 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $360,707 | $73,000 | $287,707 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $360,707 | $73,000 | $287,707 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $360,707 | $73,000 | $287,707 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $360,707 | $73,000 | $287,707 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $341,545 | $68,000 | $273,545 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $341,545 | $68,000 | $273,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map