Estimated Value: $34,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,665
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Jackson St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $119,000. 104 Jackson St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Bearings Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Green Robert L and Green Sonia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Lantz Derek C and Estate Of Keith Lee Lantz
Bought by
Green Robert L and Green Sonia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lantz Keith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Robert L | -- | Gallup Jeffrey W | |
| Green Robert L | $45,700 | None Available | |
| Lantz Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $19,810 | $6,020 | $13,790 |
| 2024 | $875 | $19,810 | $6,020 | $13,790 |
| 2023 | $918 | $19,810 | $6,020 | $13,790 |
| 2022 | $918 | $16,040 | $5,010 | $11,030 |
| 2021 | $932 | $16,040 | $5,010 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $944 | $16,040 | $5,010 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $848 | $14,780 | $5,010 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $804 | $14,780 | $5,010 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $797 | $14,780 | $5,010 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $769 | $12,780 | $5,010 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $775 | $12,780 | $5,010 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $765 | $12,780 | $5,010 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $738 | $12,290 | $4,270 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map