104 Juniper Herlong, CA 96113
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Juniper, Herlong, CA 96113 and is currently estimated at $129,829, approximately $83 per square foot. 104 Juniper is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Sierra Primary School, Fort Sage Middle School, and Herlong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Standiford Reta M
Bought by
Standiford Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Standiford Larry L and Standiford Reta M
Bought by
Standiford Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Deuel Chelsea K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Gravel Teddi V and Chestnut Thelma M
Bought by
Deuel Chelsea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standiford Larry L | -- | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Standiford Larry L | $17,500 | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Standiford Larry L | -- | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Deuel Chelsea K | $125,000 | Cal Sierra Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deuel Chelsea K | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $55,253 | $9,413 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $542 | $54,171 | $9,229 | $44,942 |
| 2023 | $531 | $53,110 | $9,049 | $44,061 |
| 2022 | $521 | $52,070 | $8,872 | $43,198 |
| 2021 | $511 | $51,050 | $8,699 | $42,351 |
| 2020 | $505 | $50,527 | $8,610 | $41,917 |
| 2019 | $495 | $49,538 | $8,442 | $41,096 |
| 2018 | $618 | $48,568 | $8,277 | $40,291 |
| 2017 | $609 | $47,616 | $8,115 | $39,501 |
| 2016 | $608 | $46,683 | $7,956 | $38,727 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $45,983 | $7,837 | $38,146 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $45,083 | $7,684 | $37,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map