Estimated Value: $250,727 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lindley Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $278,682, approximately $173 per square foot. 104 Lindley Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Brenda B
Bought by
Thornton Candace H and Hughes John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Brenda Joyce and Estate Of James C Hughes
Bought by
Hughes Brenda B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Candace H | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Brenda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $6,020 | $611 | $5,409 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $6,020 | $611 | $5,409 |
| 2022 | $977 | $5,235 | $590 | $4,645 |
| 2021 | $986 | $5,235 | $590 | $4,645 |
| 2020 | $960 | $5,235 | $590 | $4,645 |
| 2019 | $960 | $5,235 | $590 | $4,645 |
| 2018 | $956 | $5,235 | $590 | $4,645 |
| 2017 | $833 | $4,552 | $720 | $3,832 |
| 2016 | $832 | $4,552 | $720 | $3,832 |
| 2015 | $809 | $4,552 | $720 | $3,832 |
| 2014 | $779 | $4,552 | $720 | $3,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map