104 Maple Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $261,783 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maple Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $273,696, approximately $199 per square foot. 104 Maple Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Seamon Bonnie A
Bought by
Seamon Bonnie A and Seamon Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Seamon Bonnie A
Bought by
Seamon Bonnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamon Bonnie A | -- | -- | |
| Seamon Bonnie A | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,950 | $23,600 | $101,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map