115 Maple Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $304,141 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Maple Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $324,035, approximately $196 per square foot. 115 Maple Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $8,419 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $7,375 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $22,400 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map