104 Mariah Ln Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Mariah Ln, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $334,589, approximately $322 per square foot. 104 Mariah Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,812 | $280,800 | $68,900 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $183,200 | $39,600 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $183,200 | $39,600 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $180,400 | $39,600 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,804 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map