104 Merriam Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Merriam Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $559,378, approximately $277 per square foot. 104 Merriam Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Horton Jessica M
Bought by
Horton Jessica M and Smith Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lober Michael A and Horton Jessica M
Bought by
Horton Jessica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Houghton Todd W and Houghton Judith M
Bought by
Lober Michael A and Horton Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Jessica M | -- | None Available | |
| Horton Jessica M | -- | -- | |
| Lober Michael A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lober Michael A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lober Michael A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lober Michael A | $26,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lober Michael A | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $438,200 | $147,500 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $438,200 | $147,500 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $438,200 | $147,500 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $438,200 | $147,500 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $244,700 | $97,200 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $244,700 | $97,200 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $244,700 | $97,200 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $244,700 | $97,200 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $244,700 | $97,200 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $215,400 | $65,900 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $215,400 | $65,900 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $215,400 | $65,900 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $4,747 | $215,400 | $65,900 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map