NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Mill St Pulaski, IA 52584

Estimated Value: $74,172 - $131,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $17,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 478% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $580 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Concrete Block With Brick

About This Home

As of May 2019

Split foyer home located on good sized lot in a smaller rural community. Great location across from the city park! The home needs extensive remodeling. Property is being sold As-Is. Inspections are for buyers knowledge only. Buyer will be responsible for all abstracting costs. Seller is The Secretary of Agriculture. Seller to convey title via a quit claim/non-warranty deed only. Due to the condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). The property was built prior to 1978 and lead-based paint potentially exists. Prior to entry / access all parties must sign a Release and Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Kelso

Silverado Realty License #*** Listed on: 03/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Kelso

Silverado Realty License #*** Listed on: 03/11/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 100
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Sump Pump

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Copyright Remarks: Yes
  • Legal Description: ANDERSON HGTS ADD LOT 1
  • Municipality: Pulaski
  • Year Built: 1972
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 104 Mill Street
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • Listing Entry Date Time: 2019-03-11
  • List Office I D: 248
  • M L Number Foreign: WCIR20157158
  • Sales Office I D: 248
  • Selling Agent: 1017
  • Share Listings With: CoreLogic Listing License, Realtor.com, Homes.com, Broker Reciprocity, RPR Listing License
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: Split Level
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: No
  • Bedroom 2: No
  • Bedroom 3: No
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Sump Pump, Concrete Block
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Kitchen: No
  • Living Room: No
  • Price Per S Q F T: 17
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 960
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Extra Room 1, Extra Room 2, Extra Room 3, Extra Room 4, Extra Room 5, Extra Room 6, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

• New Develop: No
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: 200 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Map Letter: A1

Green Features

  • Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rental License: No

Tax Info

  • Tax With Assessments: 1756
  • Gross Taxes: 1756

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1619 - Davis County
  • School District Name: Davis County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
May 28, 2019
List Price
$21,500
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-20.93%
Current Estimated Value
$98,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veatch Doug $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $17,000 -20.9% $17 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $21,500 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $670 $50,880 $6,160 $44,720
2024 $670 $49,270 $6,160 $43,110
2023 $780 $49,270 $6,160 $43,110
2022 $522 $47,730 $6,160 $41,570
2021 $522 $33,860 $6,160 $27,700
2020 $272 $25,800 $6,160 $19,640
2019 $1,860 $25,800 $6,160 $19,640
2018 $1,876 $77,210 $6,160 $71,050
2017 $1,756 $77,210 $6,160 $71,050
2016 $2,249 $75,270 $0 $0
2015 $1,674 $79,750 $0 $0
2014 $1,738 $79,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC5397227

NoCoast MLS

APN: 013078390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.