104 N Missouri St Jackson, TN 38301
Bemis Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,397 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Missouri St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $95,849, approximately $90 per square foot. 104 N Missouri St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Russell David D
Bought by
Urig Toka N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Tramell Richard N
Bought by
Urig Toka N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Plunk Jerry G
Bought by
James Pruitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1968
Bought by
Plunk Hulet K and Plunk Willie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urig Toka N | -- | None Available | |
| Urig Toka N | $65,000 | -- | |
| James Pruitt | $30,100 | -- | |
| Plunk Hulet K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $225 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $418 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $371 | $8,600 | $875 | $7,725 |
| 2020 | $371 | $8,600 | $875 | $7,725 |
| 2019 | $371 | $8,600 | $875 | $7,725 |
| 2018 | $371 | $8,600 | $875 | $7,725 |
| 2017 | $351 | $7,975 | $875 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $335 | $8,150 | $875 | $7,275 |
| 2015 | $335 | $8,150 | $875 | $7,275 |
| 2014 | $335 | $8,150 | $875 | $7,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map