104 N Murray Ave Braymer, MO 64624
Estimated Value: $59,863 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Murray Ave, Braymer, MO 64624 and is currently estimated at $99,954, approximately $132 per square foot. 104 N Murray Ave is a home with nearby schools including Braymer Elementary School and Braymer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Clevenger Ronald D and Clevenger Jean Beverly
Bought by
Wilson Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marsha | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $4,120 | $560 | $3,560 |
| 2024 | $238 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2023 | $238 | $3,630 | $560 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $214 | $3,380 | $560 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $215 | $3,380 | $560 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $202 | $3,190 | $560 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $170 | $3,190 | $560 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $174 | $3,450 | $470 | $2,980 |
| 2017 | $174 | $3,450 | $470 | $2,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,450 | $470 | $2,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,450 | $470 | $2,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,450 | $470 | $2,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map