104 N Shasta Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $418,324
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Shasta Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $401,331, approximately $361 per square foot. 104 N Shasta Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Clyde E Lang Trust and Laura A Lang Trust
Bought by
Pacific Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Misener Matthew
Bought by
Lang Clyde E and The Clyde E Lang Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Adams Kyle
Bought by
Misener Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Chirgwin David S and Chirgwin Agnes I
Bought by
Adams Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Berry Audrey L
Bought by
Berry Audrey L and Berry Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Chirgwin David
Bought by
Chirgwin David S and Chirgwin Agnes I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Major Gregory and Major Debra
Bought by
Chirgwin David and Berry Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Arens Arnold R and Trust #Fa1
Bought by
Major Gregory D and Major Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2006
Sold by
Arens Wayne E and Arens Fred W
Bought by
Arens Arnold R and Trust #Fa1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Rental Properties Llc | $831,986 | Ticor Title | |
| Lang Clyde E | $110,000 | First American | |
| Misener Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Adams Kayla | $76,000 | First American | |
| Berry Audrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Chirgwin David S | -- | None Available | |
| Chirgwin David | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Major Gregory D | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Arens Arnold R | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Major Gregory D | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,024 | $148,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,976 | $144,430 | $54,940 | $89,490 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $140,230 | $53,340 | $86,890 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $136,150 | $51,780 | $84,370 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $136,150 | $51,780 | $84,370 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $132,190 | $50,270 | $81,920 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $128,340 | $48,810 | $79,530 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $120,990 | $46,020 | $74,970 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $117,470 | $44,680 | $72,790 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $117,470 | $44,680 | $72,790 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $70,010 | $37,850 | $32,160 |
| 2015 | $515 | $72,300 | $38,130 | $34,170 |
| 2014 | $500 | $31,420 | $31,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map