104 NE Ash St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $213,522 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 NE Ash St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $236,881, approximately $206 per square foot. 104 NE Ash St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Pilcher Delbert Homer
Bought by
Abell Melissa June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abell Melissa June | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $21,358 | $7,136 | $14,222 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $34,675 | $7,467 | $27,208 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $34,675 | $4,613 | $30,062 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $16,150 | $7,372 | $8,778 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $16,150 | $7,372 | $8,778 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $15,423 | $7,372 | $8,051 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $15,423 | $7,372 | $8,051 |
| 2018 | $994 | $11,400 | $3,607 | $7,793 |
| 2017 | $994 | $16,818 | $3,607 | $13,211 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $16,397 | $3,173 | $13,224 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $16,758 | $2,607 | $14,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map