104 Ocean Ave Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $2,746,000 - $3,852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ocean Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $3,152,796, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 104 Ocean Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Carson Connie M
Bought by
Carson Connie M and Carson Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Carson Connie M
Bought by
Carson Connie M and Carson Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Carson Connie M
Bought by
Carson Connie M and Carson Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Connie M | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Connie M | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Connie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,572 | $3,042,750 | $2,760,133 | $282,617 |
| 2024 | $33,572 | $2,983,089 | $2,706,013 | $277,076 |
| 2023 | $32,844 | $2,924,598 | $2,652,954 | $271,644 |
| 2022 | $32,538 | $2,867,253 | $2,600,935 | $266,318 |
| 2021 | $31,816 | $2,811,033 | $2,549,936 | $261,097 |
| 2020 | $31,897 | $2,782,210 | $2,523,790 | $258,420 |
| 2019 | $30,896 | $2,727,657 | $2,474,304 | $253,353 |
| 2018 | $29,455 | $2,674,174 | $2,425,788 | $248,386 |
| 2017 | $28,839 | $2,621,740 | $2,378,224 | $243,516 |
| 2016 | $28,296 | $2,570,334 | $2,331,592 | $238,742 |
| 2015 | $27,958 | $2,531,726 | $2,296,570 | $235,156 |
| 2014 | $27,180 | $2,465,283 | $2,251,583 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map