104 Olmstead Ln Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $311,627 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Olmstead Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $337,407, approximately $169 per square foot. 104 Olmstead Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $83,975 | $13,100 | $70,875 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $47,025 | $7,500 | $39,525 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $47,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $47,025 | $7,500 | $39,525 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $47,025 | $7,500 | $39,525 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $47,025 | $7,500 | $39,525 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $39,225 | $6,300 | $32,925 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $39,225 | $6,300 | $32,925 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $39,225 | $6,300 | $32,925 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $39,225 | $6,300 | $32,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,300 | $6,300 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,575 | $6,300 | $19,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map