104 Pine Tree Ln Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,151
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pine Tree Ln, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $663,119, approximately $159 per square foot. 104 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2024
Sold by
Winslow Jonathan Colby and Winslow Brittany Marie
Bought by
Winslow Living Trust and Winslow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Lu William Y and Lu Elizabeth
Bought by
Winslow Jonathan Colby and Winslow Britanny Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Raymond Lionel J and Raymond Pauline D
Bought by
Lu William Y and Lu Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |