111 Pine Tree Ln Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $913,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,364
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pine Tree Ln, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $805,131, approximately $184 per square foot. 111 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Townsend Lisa and Lavin Christopher J
Bought by
Lamberty Norman L and Lamberty Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,520
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Garrett Donald W and Garrett Donna M
Bought by
Townsend Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Huertas Maurico and Huertas Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huertas Maurico | $395,000 | -- | |
| Lamberty Norman L | $481,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Townsend Lisa | $365,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O | |
| Huertas Maurico | $211,500 | -- | |
| Huertas Maurico | $100 | -- | |
| Huertas Maurico | $200,000 | -- | |
| Huertas Maurico | $183,900 | -- | |
| Huertas Maurico | $100 | -- | |
| Huertas Maurico | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamberty Norman L | $385,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Lisa | $328,500 | |
| Closed | Lamberty Norman L | $72,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $635,927 | $100,000 | $535,927 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $611,966 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $556,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $459,779 | $66,000 | $393,779 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $451,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $444,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $425,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $380,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $390,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $337,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $328,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map