104 Pinehurst Ct Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $197,838 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
132
Sq Ft
$2,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pinehurst Ct, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $265,710, approximately $2,012 per square foot. 104 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Kathleen E Chavez Family Trust
Bought by
Chavez Frank E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
James Kevin D
Bought by
Kathleen E Chavez Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Riley Pamela Jo and Riley Alan Mark
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Gunn James D
Bought by
Riley Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Frank E | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen E Chavez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Pamela Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Pamela Jo | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,184 | $4,371 | $79,813 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $81,732 | $4,244 | $77,488 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $79,352 | $4,120 | $75,232 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $77,041 | $4,000 | $73,041 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $92,380 | $4,000 | $88,380 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $89,185 | $3,845 | $85,340 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $89,073 | $3,733 | $85,340 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $1,038 | $0 | $1,038 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $85,441 | $4,866 | $80,575 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $83,990 | $4,724 | $79,266 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $81,575 | $4,587 | $76,988 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $79,232 | $4,456 | $74,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,713 | $4,200 | $70,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map